- Sign up
Cameron Property Tax helps homeowners, investors, businesses, and commercial property owners pursue fair property valuations and reduce unnecessary tax burden.
Whether you own a home, rental property, retail center, office building, industrial facility, or investment portfolio, our team manages the protest process from review through representation.
Whether it’s your primary residence, vacation house, or investment property, we can help lower your tax burden. We offer the convenience and expertise of taking care of the whole protest process for you. We work on a contingency basis, meaning no flat fees or upfront costs. You pay us nothing unless we save you money.
Running a successful business demands your complete focus, not time wasted on your property tax protest. Reducing your tax burden can save hundreds of thousands of dollars, cutting your operating costs and increasing profits. CPT fights to get you the lowest possible taxable value for your commercial property to keep you from overpaying.
These sample results demonstrate our experience reducing taxable values across residential and commercial property types.*
For more specific examples, view our residential tax protest services or commercial tax protest services.
| Property Type | City | Notice Value (before Appeal) |
Final Value (after Appeal) |
Reduction % | Tax Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RETAIL | DENTON, TX | $15,101,319 | $8,575,000 | 43% | $146,842 |
| RETAIL | FLOWER MOUND, TX | $11,498,119 | $9,180,000 | 20% | $52,158 |
| RETAIL | LEWISVILLE, TX | $9,061,814 | $6,500,000 | 28% | $57,641 |
| RETAIL | BARTONVILLE, TX | $4,243,096 | $2,620,000 | 38% | $36,520 |
| OFFICE | DENTON, TX | $18,990,802 | $9,253,080 | 51% | $219,099 |
| OFFICE | FLOWER MOUND, TX | $5,236,328 | $3,850,000 | 26% | $31,192 |
| OFFICE | LEWISVILLE, TX | $5,689,014 | $4,650,000 | 18% | $23,378 |
| OFFICE | FLOWER MOUND, TX | $4,170,568 | $1,550,000 | 63% | $58,963 |
| FLEX | FRISCO, TX | $10,513,327 | $9,024,139 | 14% | $33,507 |
| FLEX | CORINTH, TX | $9,801,650 | $5,700,000 | 42% | $92,287 |
| FLEX | LEWISVILLE, TX | $5,233,669 | $3,350,000 | 36% | $42,383 |
| FLEX | SUNNYVALE, TX | $3,401,180 | $2,350,000 | 31% | $23,652 |
| INDUSTRIAL | JUSTIN, TX | $8,823,569 | $5,600,000 | 37% | $72,530 |
| INDUSTRIAL | KRUM, TX | $6,033,632 | $3,175,000 | 47% | $64,319 |
| INDUSTRIAL | DENTON, TX | $5,483,396 | $2,450,000 | 55% | $68,251 |
| INDUSTRIAL | LEWISVILLE, TX | $3,467,784 | $1,640,000 | 53% | $41,125 |
| SELF-STORAGE | LEWISVILLE, TX | $4,259,605 | $2,375,000 | 44% | $42,404 |
| SELF-STORAGE | SANGER, TX | $3,760,397 | $1,600,000 | 57% | $48,609 |
| SELF-STORAGE | DENTON, TX | $3,228,317 | $1,810,000 | 44% | $31,912 |
| MULTI-FAMILY | DALLAS, TX | $10,552,820 | $6,246,400 | 41% | $96,894 |
| MULTI-FAMILY | FORT WORTH, TX | $12,682,661 | $7,990,000 | 37% | $105,585 |
| MULTI-FAMILY | KAUFMAN, TX | $12,560,222 | $10,895,000 | 13% | $37,467 |
| MULTI-FAMILY | MCKINNEY, TX | $5,181,221 | $4,250,000 | 18% | $20,952 |
| RESTAURANT | BARTONVILLE, TX | $6,455,805 | $5,100,000 | 21% | $30,506 |
| RESTAURANT | ARGYLE, TX | $5,019,264 | $3,500,000 | 30% | $34,183 |
| RESTAURANT | DENTON, TX | $2,684,025 | $1,550,000 | 42% | $25,516 |
| RESTAURANT | DENTON, TX | $1,246,855 | $660,000 | 47% | $13,204 |
| VACANT LAND | RICHARDSON, TX | $5,323,130 | $4,581,260 | 14% | $16,692 |
| VACANT LAND | DENTON, TX | $2,536,183 | $1,800,000 | 29% | $16,564 |
| VACANT LAND | KAUFMAN, TX | $2,242,469 | $1,681,852 | 25% | $12,614 |
| VACANT LAND | LITTLE ELM, TX | $2,238,810 | $1,679,238 | 25% | $12,590 |
| RESIDENTIAL | UNIVERSITY PARK, TX | $7,813,800 | $5,800,000 | 26% | $45,311 |
| RESIDENTIAL | FORT WORTH, TX | $3,893,835 | $1,552,000 | 60% | $52,691 |
| RESIDENTIAL | ARGYLE, TX | $1,644,795 | $937,000 | 43% | $15,925 |
| RESIDENTIAL | SOUTHLAKE, TX | $1,486,000 | $1,160,000 | 22% | $7,335 |
Enjoy the peace of mind knowing we will file a protest on your property, on time, every year. Sign up with us today to ensure your property is protested before the May 15 deadline.
Even if your property’s tax value did not increase from last year, there is still potential for additional tax relief. We use our innovative technology and local market knowledge to build an aggressive case for you.
We attend all informal and formal hearings on your behalf. We utilize our established relationships with the County to ensure an advantageous outcome for your protest.
In 2025, we achieved $294m in tax reductions, savings our clients over $7m in property taxes. With a 92% historical success rate, we want to help you keep more of your hard-earned money.